Sebab tak hapdate...hahaha...berangan kan macam lah blog nie ramai orang baca...cam hampeh jer...meh sini meh ramai ramai dengar gossip panas...saya sentap giler woh...tue pasal tak hapdate blog...sebab sibuk melayan perasaan...sambil main game...huhuhu...tapi yang lepas tue lepas lah...yang penting saya dah dapat bahagian saya...yuhuu...kalo saya tengah bersenang lenang saya hapdate cite pasal pe saya sentap eh...korang kalo dengar pun hangin je satu badan...huhu...pape lah...lepas nie saya kan berusaha untuk lebih rajin hapdate blog!!!woot woot...(sambil buat ombak...)Sunday, February 13, 2011
Sorry korang...
Sebab tak hapdate...hahaha...berangan kan macam lah blog nie ramai orang baca...cam hampeh jer...meh sini meh ramai ramai dengar gossip panas...saya sentap giler woh...tue pasal tak hapdate blog...sebab sibuk melayan perasaan...sambil main game...huhuhu...tapi yang lepas tue lepas lah...yang penting saya dah dapat bahagian saya...yuhuu...kalo saya tengah bersenang lenang saya hapdate cite pasal pe saya sentap eh...korang kalo dengar pun hangin je satu badan...huhu...pape lah...lepas nie saya kan berusaha untuk lebih rajin hapdate blog!!!woot woot...(sambil buat ombak...)Tuesday, February 8, 2011
Rocket by Yuna...

You're like a rocket in my mind
That's waiting to define everything about me no one knew
And you stick like a poster on my wall
As if you dont wanna move
I got no money in my pocket
Nobody to rock with but you
But you know me I don't seem to roll
Somehow we managed to get through
People come and people go
And people gonna come some more
They pick a fight
But it's alright
At least I get to see you tonight
Tonight
I can't believe we almost got famous for nothing baby
You came the last minute of panic to save me
I can't believe we almost got paid for nothing baby
Cause even if they go away
I got the feeling that you're gonna stay
It's like I'm picking up a miracle off the sidewalk
Like kitten in the box
Don't contemplate yourself, you say
Cause you're all you've got
I'm a sad and pathetic
At the same time unlike you
Baby you've got no move
And you think I'm good at what I do
People come and people go
And people gonna come some more
They pick a fight
But it's alright
At least I have you home tonight
Tonight
I can't believe we almost got famous for nothing baby
You came the last minute of panic to save me
I can't believe we almost got paid for nothing baby
Cause even if they go away
I got the feeling that you're gonna stay
You're like a rocket in my mind
Waiting to define everything about me
You're like a poster on my wall
Sticking, don't wanna fall
As if you dont wanna move
You're like a rocket in my mind
Waiting to define everything about me
You're like a poster on my wall
Sticking, don't wanna fall
I can't believe we almost got famous for nothing baby
You came the last minute of panic to save me
I can't believe we almost got paid for nothing baby
Cause even if they go away
I got the feeling that you're gonna stay
You're like a rocket in my mind
rocket in my mind
You're like a rocket in my mind
rocket in my mind
You're like a rocket in my mind
Waiting to define
You're like a rocket in my mind
You're like a poster on my wall
poster on my wall
Sticking, don't wanna fall
You're like a rocket in my mind
rocket in my mind
You're like a rocket in my mind
That's waiting to define everything about me no one knew
And you stick like a poster on my wall
As if you dont wanna move
I got no money in my pocket
Nobody to rock with but you
But you know me I don't seem to roll
Somehow we managed to get through
People come and people go
And people gonna come some more
They pick a fight
But it's alright
At least I get to see you tonight
Tonight
I can't believe we almost got famous for nothing baby
You came the last minute of panic to save me
I can't believe we almost got paid for nothing baby
Cause even if they go away
I got the feeling that you're gonna stay
It's like I'm picking up a miracle off the sidewalk
Like kitten in the box
Don't contemplate yourself, you say
Cause you're all you've got
I'm a sad and pathetic
At the same time unlike you
Baby you've got no move
And you think I'm good at what I do
People come and people go
And people gonna come some more
They pick a fight
But it's alright
At least I have you home tonight
Tonight
I can't believe we almost got famous for nothing baby
You came the last minute of panic to save me
I can't believe we almost got paid for nothing baby
Cause even if they go away
I got the feeling that you're gonna stay
You're like a rocket in my mind
Waiting to define everything about me
You're like a poster on my wall
Sticking, don't wanna fall
As if you dont wanna move
You're like a rocket in my mind
Waiting to define everything about me
You're like a poster on my wall
Sticking, don't wanna fall
I can't believe we almost got famous for nothing baby
You came the last minute of panic to save me
I can't believe we almost got paid for nothing baby
Cause even if they go away
I got the feeling that you're gonna stay
You're like a rocket in my mind
rocket in my mind
You're like a rocket in my mind
rocket in my mind
You're like a rocket in my mind
Waiting to define
You're like a rocket in my mind
You're like a poster on my wall
poster on my wall
Sticking, don't wanna fall
You're like a rocket in my mind
rocket in my mind
You're like a rocket in my mind
rocket in my mind
Break...
Tak sihat + sentap = xde mood nak blog...sorry...till then...
Saturday, February 5, 2011
Big angpow!!!
Wuhuu...mase Cny ari tue saya pergi makan kat umah boss super besar...huhu...byk sungguh makanan so melantak lah puas puas...nasi minyak...ayam merah...paceri nenas...acar...satay daging n ayam...yg xde pic is apam balik...popiah basah...cendol...air sirap n oren...meriah kan...semua saya bedal....hahaha...
Isk isk isk...besarnye umah boss...balik je dari umah boss saya pergi umah my fren lak...Nazry Azmy...
Kat umah Nazry lak ade mee hoon goreng...kari ayam...kacang pol...bread butter pudding...karipap sardin...yum yum yum...dan semua saya makan...hahaha...
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)



